Privacy Policy

We do not record or process any personal information about individuals who visit this website, except when you choose to send us information by e-mail, conventional mail, telephone, fax or other means.

ColourOfMan considers Internet user privacy and data protection to be of high importance. ColourOfMan complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason.

Personal information

Please note that all the information you provide to ColourOfMan will be stored and processed in the United Kingdom. We do not sell, trade, lease, loan or rent any personal information to outside organisations or individuals.

Credit Card Details

We do not store your credit card details at any time on our servers - all credit and debit card payments on this system are processed securely on our behalf by Paypal, a secure payments processor.

Information automatically logged

Your IP address is used to gather broad demographic information, and for other purposes such as monitoring visitor frequency to our website, this data is not shared.

Cookies

Information about the use of cookies on this site can be found here

Finally

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies, please inform us immediately and we will delete or correct it promptly.
The personal information that we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security and the law.